• LinkedIn
  • Subcribe to Our RSS Feed

Second A Meet June 25th 2011 Roster and Volunteer List

Jun 24, 2011   //   by Dive Team   //   Swim Team  //  No Comments

Pep Rally Friday 6/24 at 6:30 PM 

We will have our first Pep Rally immediately following afternoon practice! There will be two this season-before each home swim meet.   We will decorate the pool/deck in preparation for the meet. Next week, we will be making corsages and/or crowns for the meet’s Homecoming theme. Please bring a salad (preferred) or side/dessert to share and plan on buying pizza from the Dive Team’s fundraiser ($2/slice).

Spirit Calendar: click the link to get a copy of our spirit calendar for the season

Here is the volunteer line up and roster for Saturday’s home meet against Quail Valley.  The meet starts at 9 AM.  Warm-ups are at 8 AM.  Everyone who has a swimmer in the meet should expect to work at least 1/2 of the meet. It is fun and a great way to get in on the action and have the morning fly by.  If you are on the volunteer list please check in with Jill (red Old Farm baseball cap) so she can give you a stopwatch or your assignment.   If you are not listed as a volunteer please let Jill know you are there in case someone does not show and we need you, as each and every parent is a crucial part of the success and timeliness of each meet!  We will make sure you can see your child swim each event they are in no matter which job you have been assigned. Thank you in advance for your committment to making the season fun for your children and for your contribution to helping to staff the meet.

Officials, please be at the pool at 8:20am for meetings and briefings.

  • Ref:  Johannessen
  • Head Timer: Garrard
  • Stroke and Turn:  1st 1/2:  Lindsay, Charlip 2nd:  May, Ohlrich
  • Clerks:  Jungreis/Campbell
  • Automation: Minsk and Dunn
  • Ribbons: 1st 1/2:  Yeatman,  2nd 1/2:  Tublin
  • Asst. Meet Manager: Matson

Timers: (please be at meet at 8:20 AM)

  • 1st 1/2:  Stewart, Johnson, Cruser, Bingley, Birch, Wood, Brenits, DePreta, Garson
  • 2nd 1/2:  Charlip, Cernoch, Cooksey, Beach, Rudolph, Zelaya, Brenits, Gautier, Zucker
  • Last minute replacements:  Mahoney, Opdahl

Roster:

If your child cannot swim for any reason please email Griff at Griff17@yahoo.com at the latest by Friday morning.

Beach, Olivia (13)                 OF-PV

  • # 10   Girls 13-14 50 Free        36.03S

Bingley, Hanna (7)                 OF-PV

  • # 6    Girls 8 & Under 25 Free    26.80S

Birch, Madeline (15)               OF-PV

  • # 14   Girls 15-18 100 Free     1:34.77S

Campbell, Claire (14)              OF-PV

  • # 10   Girls 13-14 50 Free        32.46S
  • # 16   Girls 13-14 100 IM       1:25.35S
  • # 26   Girls 13-14 50 Back        38.06S
  • # 36   Girls 13-14 50 Breast      42.73S

Cernoch, Chrissy (15)              OF-PV

  • # 14   Girls 15-18 100 Free     1:08.94S
  • # 22   Girls 15-18 100 Back     1:20.00S
  • # 28   Girls 15-18 100 IM       1:18.81S
  • # 38   Girls 15-18 100 Breast   1:29.22S

Charlip, Emily (14)                OF-PV

  • # 10   Girls 13-14 50 Free        35.37S
  • # 16   Girls 13-14 100 IM       1:29.09S
  • # 26   Girls 13-14 50 Back        41.78S
  • # 46   Girls 13-14 50 Fly         41.49S

Cooksey, Sophie (8)                OF-PV

  • # 6    Girls 8 & Under 25 Free    27.66S
  • # 30   Girls 8 & Under 25 Breas   36.47S
  • # 40   Girls 8 & Under 25 Fly     31.80S

DePreta, Hailey (14)               OF-PV

  • # 10   Girls 13-14 50 Free        37.28S
  • # 36   Girls 13-14 50 Breast      47.09S

DePreta, Shelby (13)               OF-PV

  • # 36   Girls 13-14 50 Breast      47.85S

DiGioia, Grace (18)                OF-PV

  • # 14   Girls 15-18 100 Free     1:23.12S
  • # 38   Girls 15-18 100 Breast   1:50.16S
  • # 48   Girls 15-18 50 Fly         42.00S

DiGioia, Teresa (12)               OF-PV

  • # 2    Girls 12 & Under 100 IM  1:22.81S
  • # 12   Girls 11-12 50 Free        33.07S
  • # 24   Girls 11-12 50 Back        36.19S
  • # 44   Girls 11-12 50 Fly         36.58S

Garson, Elyssa (10)                OF-PV

  • # 8    Girls 9-10 50 Free         48.75S
  • # 32   Girls 9-10 25 Breast       29.08S

Gaultier, Marie-Valentine (10)     OF-PV

  • # 8    Girls 9-10 50 Free         48.42S
  • # 32   Girls 9-10 25 Breast       22.42S
  • # 42   Girls 9-10 25 Fly          25.39S

Gendelman, Moriah (17)             OF-PV

  • # 14   Girls 15-18 100 Free     1:13.87S
  • # 22   Girls 15-18 100 Back     1:35.16S
  • # 28   Girls 15-18 100 IM       1:32.43S
  • # 48   Girls 15-18 50 Fly         41.06S

Hazlett, Hannah (16)               OF-PV

  • # 22   Girls 15-18 100 Back     1:29.37S
  • # 28   Girls 15-18 100 IM       1:25.29S
  • # 38   Girls 15-18 100 Breast   1:42.66S
  • # 48   Girls 15-18 50 Fly         34.72S

Jungreis, Remi (10)                OF-PV

  • # 8    Girls 9-10 50 Free         44.37S
  • # 20   Girls 9-10 25 Back         23.81S
  • # 42   Girls 9-10 25 Fly          21.26S

Lindsay, Abigail (12)              OF-PV

  • # 12   Girls 11-12 50 Free        39.69S
  • # 24   Girls 11-12 50 Back        49.26S
  • # 34   Girls 11-12 50 Breast      49.80S

Mahoney, Maureen (13)              OF-PV

  • # 10   Girls 13-14 50 Free        37.19S
  • # 46   Girls 13-14 50 Fly         40.78S

Marino, Susana (14)                OF-PV

  • # 10   Girls 13-14 50 Free        34.36S
  • # 16   Girls 13-14 100 IM       1:27.60S
  • # 26   Girls 13-14 50 Back        41.15S
  • # 46   Girls 13-14 50 Fly         38.38S

Matson, Abigail (8)                OF-PV

  • # 18   Girls 8 & Under 25 Back    29.66S
  • # 30   Girls 8 & Under 25 Breas   32.81S
  • # 40   Girls 8 & Under 25 Fly     27.04S

Matson, Madeline (10)              OF-PV

  • # 8    Girls 9-10 50 Free         43.57S
  • # 20   Girls 9-10 25 Back         23.38S
  • # 32   Girls 9-10 25 Breast       28.50S

May, Christina (8)                 OF-PV

  • # 6    Girls 8 & Under 25 Free    33.13S
  • # 18   Girls 8 & Under 25 Back    34.34S

May, Katie (11)                    OF-PV

  • # 12   Girls 11-12 50 Free        42.10S

Minsk, Miriam (12)                 OF-PV

  • # 2    Girls 12 & Under 100 IM  1:32.26S
  • # 24   Girls 11-12 50 Back        41.88S
  • # 34   Girls 11-12 50 Breast      49.08S
  • # 44   Girls 11-12 50 Fly         41.64S

Moslander, Delany

  • # 6    Girls 8 & Under 25 Free    32.57S

Nardella, Gabrielle (10)           OF-PV

  • # 8    Girls 9-10 50 Free         52.54S
  • # 20   Girls 9-10 25 Back         24.73S

Ohlrich, Carly (12)                OF-PV

  • # 2    Girls 12 & Under 100 IM  1:33.51S
  • # 12   Girls 11-12 50 Free        34.43S
  • # 34   Girls 11-12 50 Breast      47.96S
  • # 44   Girls 11-12 50 Fly         41.16S

Rudolph, Stacy (9)                 OF-PV

  • # 8    Girls 9-10 50 Free         50.39S
  • # 42   Girls 9-10 25 Fly          27.69S

Shenkan, Kristen (12)              OF-PV

  • # 12   Girls 11-12 50 Free        37.73S

Stewart, Caroline (7)              OF-PV

  • # 6    Girls 8 & Under 25 Free    37.04S

Stewart, Madeleine (11)            OF-PV

  • # 12   Girls 11-12 50 Free        40.03S

Tublin, Zoe (8)                    OF-PV

  • # 18   Girls 8 & Under 25 Back    26.28S
  • # 30   Girls 8 & Under 25 Breas   35.79S
  • # 40   Girls 8 & Under 25 Fly     30.81S

Wagner, Emma (7)                   OF-PV

  • # 6    Girls 8 & Under 25 Free    36.13S

Annulis, Calvin (9)                OF-PV

  • # 7    Boys 9-10 50 Free          48.29S
  • # 19   Boys 9-10 25 Back          26.09S
  • # 31   Boys 9-10 25 Breast        36.23S

Brenits, Josh (16)                 OF-PV

  • # 13   Boys 15-18 100 Free        59.31S
  • # 27   Boys 15-18 100 IM        1:13.10S
  • # 37   Boys 15-18 100 Breast    1:25.12S
  • # 47   Boys 15-18 50 Fly          32.24S

Cernoch, Brian (11)                OF-PV

  • # 1    Boys 12 & Under 100 IM   1:27.22S
  • # 11   Boys 11-12 50 Free         32.88S
  • # 23   Boys 11-12 50 Back         40.94S
  • # 33   Boys 11-12 50 Breast       49.06S

Charlip, Danny (16)                OF-PV

  • # 13   Boys 15-18 100 Free      1:03.91S
  • # 21   Boys 15-18 100 Back      1:11.78S
  • # 47   Boys 15-18 50 Fly          31.59S

Cruser, John (14)                  OF-PV

  • # 9    Boys 13-14 50 Free         34.84S
  • # 25   Boys 13-14 50 Back         45.22S
  • # 35   Boys 13-14 50 Breast       52.43S

DiGioia, Jack (15)                 OF-PV

  • # 13   Boys 15-18 100 Free      1:01.53S
  • # 21   Boys 15-18 100 Back      1:16.62S

Dunn, Danny (12)                   OF-PV

  • # 1    Boys 12 & Under 100 IM   1:30.93S
  • # 11   Boys 11-12 50 Free         34.74S
  • # 33   Boys 11-12 50 Breast       42.03S
  • # 43   Boys 11-12 50 Fly          40.88S

Garson, Ethan (8)                  OF-PV

  • # 5    Boys 8 & Under 25 Free     24.28S
  • # 17   Boys 8 & Under 25 Back     31.89S
  • # 29   Boys 8 & Under 25 Breast   32.54S

Gaultier, Jean-Sebastien (8)       OF-PV

  • # 5    Boys 8 & Under 25 Free     23.67S
  • # 29   Boys 8 & Under 25 Breast   25.81S
  • # 39   Boys 8 & Under 25 Fly      34.23S

Hazlett, Zachary (17)              OF-PV

  • # 13   Boys 15-18 100 Free      1:03.80S
  • # 27   Boys 15-18 100 IM        1:13.05S
  • # 37   Boys 15-18 100 Breast    1:22.01S

Johannessen, Christopher (9)       OF-PV

  • # 7    Boys 9-10 50 Free          48.57S

Johannessen, Patrick (13)          OF-PV

  • # 9    Boys 13-14 50 Free         29.50S
  • # 15   Boys 13-14 100 IM        1:22.84S
  • # 25   Boys 13-14 50 Back         37.09S
  • # 45   Boys 13-14 50 Fly          35.75S

Johnson, Tyler (7)                 OF-PV

  • # 5    Boys 8 & Under 25 Free     22.27S
  • # 17   Boys 8 & Under 25 Back     30.53S
  • # 29   Boys 8 & Under 25 Breast   29.56S

Mahoney, Quinn (10)                OF-PV

  • # 19   Boys 9-10 25 Back          24.17S
  • # 31   Boys 9-10 25 Breast        27.60S
  • # 41   Boys 9-10 25 Fly           25.47S

Mejia, Chris (18)                  OF-PV

  • # 13   Boys 15-18 100 Free      1:07.43S

Minsk, Oren (7)                    OF-PV

  • # 5    Boys 8 & Under 25 Free     25.35S
  • # 39   Boys 8 & Under 25 Fly      36.24S

Morper, Nick (11)                  OF-PV

  • # 11   Boys 11-12 50 Free         42.03S
  • # 23   Boys 11-12 50 Back         55.21S
  • # 33   Boys 11-12 50 Breast     1:04.63S

Ohlrich, Drew (16)                 OF-PV

  • # 37   Boys 15-18 100 Breast    1:29.50S

Ohlrich, Jon (14)                  OF-PV

  • # 9    Boys 13-14 50 Free         29.80S
  • # 15   Boys 13-14 100 IM        1:20.73S
  • # 35   Boys 13-14 50 Breast       39.34S
  • # 45   Boys 13-14 50 Fly          35.28S

Opdahl, Ethan (10)                 OF-PV

  • # 1    Boys 12 & Under 100 IM   1:35.66S
  • # 7    Boys 9-10 50 Free          39.99S
  • # 31   Boys 9-10 25 Breast        21.47S
  • # 41   Boys 9-10 25 Fly           18.81S

Opdahl, Jordan (7)                 OF-PV

  • # 5    Boys 8 & Under 25 Free     22.11S
  • # 17   Boys 8 & Under 25 Back     28.50S
  • # 39   Boys 8 & Under 25 Fly      31.53S

Ray, Jordan (18)                   OF-PV

  • # 13   Boys 15-18 100 Free        56.38S
  • # 21   Boys 15-18 100 Back      1:11.19S
  • # 27   Boys 15-18 100 IM        1:11.00S
  • # 47   Boys 15-18 50 Fly          30.28S

Seley, Samson (11)                 OF-PV

  • # 11   Boys 11-12 50 Free         48.59S

Wood, Nicholas (9)                 OF-PV

  • # 7    Boys 9-10 50 Free          45.08S
  • # 19   Boys 9-10 25 Back          26.14S
  • # 41   Boys 9-10 25 Fly           25.00S

Yeatman, Charleston (8)            OF-PV

  • # 5    Boys 8 & Under 25 Free     28.31S

Zelaya, Leonardo (11)              OF-PV

  • # 11   Boys 11-12 50 Free         45.62S
  • # 23   Boys 11-12 50 Back       1:16.10S
  • # 43   Boys 11-12 50 Fly          56.00S

Zucker, Coby (14)                  OF-PV

  • # 15   Boys 13-14 100 IM        1:12.94S
  • # 25   Boys 13-14 50 Back         35.43S
  • # 35   Boys 13-14 50 Breast       35.34S
  • # 45   Boys 13-14 50 Fly          35.38S

 

Thanks to everyone for all of their contirbutions this season!

 

Leave a comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.