• LinkedIn
  • Subcribe to Our RSS Feed

Swim Team: Third A Meet Roster and Volunteer List

Jun 30, 2011   //   by oldfarmpool   //   Swim Team  //  No Comments

Here is the volunteer line up and roster for Saturday’s away meet at Norbeck Grove.  The meet starts at 9 AM.  Warm-ups are at 8:15 AM.

Norbeck Grove Pool
18309 Wickham Road
Olney, Maryland

Directions:

  • East on Route 28 to Georgia Ave
  • North on Georgia Ave toward Olney
  • Left on Emory
  • Right on Cashell
  • Follow Cashell until it ends at Bowie Mill
  • Cross over Bowie Mill into the Norbeck Grove neighborhood
  • The pool is on immediate right.

If you want to caravan, please meet at Old Farm at 7:30 AM.  We will depart shortly after that.Otherwise, be at Norbeck Grove no later than 8:10 AM.

Everyone who has a swimmer in the meet should expect to work at least 1/2 of the meet. It is fun and a great way to get in on the action and have the morning fly by.  If you are on the volunteer list please check in with Jay (the tall guy with the goofy looking hat . . . no not the short guy with the goofy looking hat, that’s Griff) or Jill (red Old Farm baseball cap) no later than 8:20 so that he or she can give you a stopwatch or your assignment.   If you are not listed as a volunteer please let Jay or Jill know you are there in case someone does not show and we need you, as each and every parent is a crucial part of the success and timeliness of each meet!  We will make sure you can see your child swim each event they are in no matter which job you have been assigned.

Thank you in advance for your commitment to making the season fun for your children and for your contribution to helping to staff the meet.

Officials:

  • Starter:  Johannessen
  • Automation:  Daumit
  • Clerk: Jungreis/Campbell
  • Ribbons: Cooksey
  • Stroke & Turn:
    • First Half: May and Mahoney
    • Second Half: Ohlrich and Charlip
  • Asst. Head Timer:
    • First Half: Garson
    • Second Half: Zucker
  • Timers
    • First Half: Rose; Opdahl; Morper; Mirsky; Johnson; Gaultier;Cruser; Annulis; Wagner
    • Second Half: Wood; Hazlett; Gaultier; Dunn; DiGioia; Gendelman; Marino; Cernoch; Williams
  • Runner: Rudolph
  • Emergency Back Up: Bingley; Stewart; DePreta

Roster:

If your child cannot swim for any reason please email Gail at gdaumit@jhmi.edu at the latest by Friday morning.

Beach, Olivia (13)

# 10   Girls 13-14 50 Free        35.89S

Bingley, Hanna (7)

# 6    Girls 8 & Under 25 Free    26.80S

# 18   Girls 8 & Under 25 Back    37.00S

# 40   Girls 8 & Under 25 Fly         NT

Blackman, Mia (9)

# 8    Girls 9-10 50 Free       1:09.53S

Campbell, Claire (14)

# 10   Girls 13-14 50 Free        32.46S

# 16   Girls 13-14 100 IM       1:25.35S

# 26   Girls 13-14 50 Back        38.06S

# 36   Girls 13-14 50 Breast      42.73S

Cernoch, Chrissy (15)

# 14   Girls 15-18 100 Free     1:08.94S

# 28   Girls 15-18 100 IM       1:18.81S

# 38   Girls 15-18 100 Breast   1:29.22S

# 48   Girls 15-18 50 Fly         34.60S

Charlip, Emily (14)

# 10   Girls 13-14 50 Free        35.37S

# 16   Girls 13-14 100 IM       1:29.09S

# 26   Girls 13-14 50 Back        41.78S

# 46   Girls 13-14 50 Fly         41.49S

Cooksey, Sophie (8)

# 6    Girls 8 & Under 25 Free    27.66S

# 30   Girls 8 & Under 25 Breas   34.78S

# 40   Girls 8 & Under 25 Fly     31.80S

DePreta, Hailey (14)

# 10   Girls 13-14 50 Free        36.38S

# 36   Girls 13-14 50 Breast      45.89S

DePreta, Shelby (13)

# 36   Girls 13-14 50 Breast      46.86S

DiGioia, Grace (18)

# 22   Girls 15-18 100 Back     1:35.80S

# 38   Girls 15-18 100 Breast   1:43.33S

# 48   Girls 15-18 50 Fly         38.58S

DiGioia, Teresa (12)

# 2    Girls 12 & Under 100 IM  1:21.75S

# 12   Girls 11-12 50 Free        32.86S

# 24   Girls 11-12 50 Back        36.19S

# 44   Girls 11-12 50 Fly         35.25S

Epstein, Sarah (10)

# 8    Girls 9-10 50 Free         50.25S

# 32   Girls 9-10 25 Breast       29.22S

Garson, Elyssa (10)

# 8    Girls 9-10 50 Free         48.75S

# 32   Girls 9-10 25 Breast       29.08S

Gaultier, Marie-Valentine (10)

# 20   Girls 9-10 25 Back         26.47S

# 32   Girls 9-10 25 Breast       22.18S

# 42   Girls 9-10 25 Fly          25.39S

Gendelman, Eliana (12)

# 12   Girls 11-12 50 Free        43.00S

Gendelman, Moriah (17)

# 14   Girls 15-18 100 Free     1:13.49S

# 22   Girls 15-18 100 Back     1:35.16S

# 28   Girls 15-18 100 IM       1:32.01S

Hazlett, Hannah (16)

# 22   Girls 15-18 100 Back     1:29.37S

# 28   Girls 15-18 100 IM       1:22.70S

# 38   Girls 15-18 100 Breast   1:39.63S

# 48   Girls 15-18 50 Fly         34.72S

Lindsay, Abigail (12)

# 12   Girls 11-12 50 Free        39.69S

# 34   Girls 11-12 50 Breast      49.80S

Mahoney, Maureen (13)

# 10   Girls 13-14 50 Free        37.19S

# 46   Girls 13-14 50 Fly         38.72S

Marino, Susana (14)

# 10   Girls 13-14 50 Free        34.36S

# 16   Girls 13-14 100 IM       1:27.60S

# 26   Girls 13-14 50 Back        41.15S

# 46   Girls 13-14 50 Fly         38.00S

Matson, Abigail (8)

# 6    Girls 8 & Under 25 Free    26.02S

# 30   Girls 8 & Under 25 Breas   31.29S

# 40   Girls 8 & Under 25 Fly     27.04S

Matson, Madeline (10)

# 8    Girls 9-10 50 Free         43.57S

# 20   Girls 9-10 25 Back         23.38S

# 42   Girls 9-10 25 Fly          25.25S

May, Christina (8)

# 6    Girls 8 & Under 25 Free    30.56S

# 18   Girls 8 & Under 25 Back    33.86S

May, Katie (11)

# 12   Girls 11-12 50 Free        42.09S

# 44   Girls 11-12 50 Fly         47.44S

Minsk, Miriam (12)

# 2    Girls 12 & Under 100 IM  1:32.26S

# 24   Girls 11-12 50 Back        41.09S

# 34   Girls 11-12 50 Breast      47.58S

# 44   Girls 11-12 50 Fly         41.20S

Nardella, Gabrielle (10)

# 8    Girls 9-10 50 Free         48.67S

# 20   Girls 9-10 25 Back         24.73S

Ohlrich, Carly (12)

# 2    Girls 12 & Under 100 IM  1:33.51S

# 12   Girls 11-12 50 Free        34.43S

# 24   Girls 11-12 50 Back        41.91S

# 34   Girls 11-12 50 Breast      47.08S

Rudolph, Stacy (9)

# 8    Girls 9-10 50 Free         47.34S

# 42   Girls 9-10 25 Fly          27.69S

Stewart, Caroline (7)

# 30   Girls 8 & Under 25 Breas   44.01S

Stewart, Madeleine (11)

# 12   Girls 11-12 50 Free        40.03S

Wagner, Emma (7)

# 6    Girls 8 & Under 25 Free    36.13S

Williams, Hannah (8)

# 6    Girls 8 & Under 25 Free    30.89S

# 18   Girls 8 & Under 25 Back    39.79S

Annulis, Calvin (9)

# 7    Boys 9-10 50 Free          48.29S

# 19   Boys 9-10 25 Back          26.09S

Brenits, Josh (16)

# 13   Boys 15-18 100 Free        59.31S

# 21   Boys 15-18 100 Back      1:15.83S

# 27   Boys 15-18 100 IM        1:11.53S

# 37   Boys 15-18 100 Breast    1:25.12S

Charlip, Danny (16)

# 13   Boys 15-18 100 Free      1:03.91S

# 21   Boys 15-18 100 Back      1:11.78S

# 47   Boys 15-18 50 Fly          31.59S

Cruser, John (14)

# 9    Boys 13-14 50 Free         34.75S

# 15   Boys 13-14 100 IM        1:44.31S

# 25   Boys 13-14 50 Back         45.22S

# 35   Boys 13-14 50 Breast       52.43S

DiGioia, Jack (15)

# 13   Boys 15-18 100 Free      1:01.53S

Dunn, Danny (12)

# 1    Boys 12 & Under 100 IM   1:30.93S

# 11   Boys 11-12 50 Free         34.74S

# 33   Boys 11-12 50 Breast       41.56S

# 43   Boys 11-12 50 Fly          40.88S

Garson, Ethan (8)

# 5    Boys 8 & Under 25 Free     24.28S

# 17   Boys 8 & Under 25 Back     31.89S

# 29   Boys 8 & Under 25 Breast   32.54S

Gaultier, Jean-Sebastien (8)

# 5    Boys 8 & Under 25 Free     23.67S

# 29   Boys 8 & Under 25 Breast   24.86S

# 39   Boys 8 & Under 25 Fly      34.23S

Hazlett, Zachary (17)

# 13   Boys 15-18 100 Free      1:03.80S

# 27   Boys 15-18 100 IM        1:12.91S

# 37   Boys 15-18 100 Breast    1:21.56S

# 47   Boys 15-18 50 Fly          32.25S

Johannessen, Christopher (9)

# 7    Boys 9-10 50 Free          48.57S

Johannessen, Patrick (13)

# 9    Boys 13-14 50 Free         29.50S

# 15   Boys 13-14 100 IM        1:22.08S

# 25   Boys 13-14 50 Back         36.90S

# 45   Boys 13-14 50 Fly          35.75S

Johnson, Tyler (7)

# 5    Boys 8 & Under 25 Free     21.32S

# 29   Boys 8 & Under 25 Breast   29.56S

# 39   Boys 8 & Under 25 Fly      32.58S

Mahoney, Quinn (10)

# 1    Boys 12 & Under 100 IM   1:58.97S

# 19   Boys 9-10 25 Back          22.86S

# 31   Boys 9-10 25 Breast        27.60S

# 41   Boys 9-10 25 Fly           22.72S

Mejia, Chris (18)

# 13   Boys 15-18 100 Free      1:07.43S

Minsk, Oren (7)

# 5    Boys 8 & Under 25 Free     25.06S

# 17   Boys 8 & Under 25 Back     33.85S

Mirsky, Adam (10)

# 7    Boys 9-10 50 Free          45.44S

# 31   Boys 9-10 25 Breast        32.95S

Morper, Nick (11)

# 11   Boys 11-12 50 Free         42.03S

# 23   Boys 11-12 50 Back         52.60S

# 33   Boys 11-12 50 Breast     1:02.07S

Ohlrich, Drew (16)

# 37   Boys 15-18 100 Breast    1:28.53S

Opdahl, Ethan (10)

# 1    Boys 12 & Under 100 IM   1:35.66S

# 7    Boys 9-10 50 Free          39.08S

# 31   Boys 9-10 25 Breast        21.47S

# 41   Boys 9-10 25 Fly           18.81S

Opdahl, Jordan (7)

# 5    Boys 8 & Under 25 Free     22.11S

# 17   Boys 8 & Under 25 Back     28.50S

# 39   Boys 8 & Under 25 Fly      31.28S

Ray, Jordan (18)

# 13   Boys 15-18 100 Free        56.38S

# 21   Boys 15-18 100 Back      1:11.19S

# 27   Boys 15-18 100 IM        1:11.00S

# 47   Boys 15-18 50 Fly          30.28S

Rose, Issac (11)

# 11   Boys 11-12 50 Free         52.72S

# 23   Boys 11-12 50 Back       1:11.15S

# 33   Boys 11-12 50 Breast     1:22.16S

Rose, Nathaniel (9)

# 7    Boys 9-10 50 Free        1:04.70S

Stapleton, Alex (11)

# 11   Boys 11-12 50 Free       1:15.85S

Wood, Nicholas (9)

# 7    Boys 9-10 50 Free          44.38S

# 19   Boys 9-10 25 Back          25.92S

# 41   Boys 9-10 25 Fly           23.09S

Yeatman, Charleston (8)

# 5    Boys 8 & Under 25 Free     28.31S

Zucker, Coby (14)

# 9    Boys 13-14 50 Free         29.99S

# 15   Boys 13-14 100 IM        1:12.94S

# 35   Boys 13-14 50 Breast       35.34S

# 45   Boys 13-14 50 Fly          35.38S

 

Leave a comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.